xmlns:og="http://ogp.me/ns#" xmlns:fb="http://www.facebook.com/2008/fbml" So, the full HTML tag on my site is:

Tennis

1970’s   /   1980’s   /   1990’s    /   2000’s   /   2010’s

 

Tennis Tennis Tennis Tennis 1971:

1971-Tennis

Row 1: G. Paice, L. Cowan, R. Carter, Mr Doug Lockhart, J. Harrop, M. Laracy, I. Armstrong
Delete: 1971 Edit : 1971

 

Tennis 1972:

1972

 

Row 1: Mr Doug Lockhart, R. Carter, G. Paice, M. Laracy, M.A. Stevens, K. Thompson

 

 

Tennis 1973:

1973-Tennis

Row 1: G. Grant, K. Thompson, M. Stevens, G. Paice, G. Young, R. Parry
Tennis 1974:

1974-Tennis

 

Row 1: G. Grant, S. Millis, G. Young, M. Stevens, P. Brown, K. Thompson

 

Tennis 1975:

1975-Tennis

Row 1: Mr Doug Lockhart, G. Grant, K. Thompson. P. Brown
Tennis 1976:

1976-Tennis

Row 2: G. Sneddon, S. Buxton, C. Ockwell

Row 1: G. Thompson, D. Millis, Mr Doug Lockhart, S. Millis, G. Smythe

 

 

Tennis 1977:

1977-Tennis

 

Row 2: S. G. Atherton, G. Smythe, M. Wennekes

Row 1: G.W. Thompson, C.R. McLaren, Mr Ray Baker, D.A. Millis, G. Townsend, C. J. Ockwell

 

Tennis 1978:

1978-Tennis

 

Row 2: G. Thompson

Row 1: G. Townsend, Mr Ray Baker, G. Sneddon

 

Tennis 1979:

1979-tennis

 

Row 2: S. Atherton (Captain), G. Sneddon

Row 1: I. Clark, G. James, M. Hinton, K. Thomson

Back to Top

 

1980’s

 

Tennis 1980:

1980-Tennis

Row 2: Marc Hinton, Ian Clark

Row 1: Allan Wallace, Grant James, Ken Thomson, Tony Herbert

 

Tennis 1981:

1981-tennis

Row 2: Tony Herbert, David Grey, Wayne Peterson

Row 1: Ken Thomson, Marc Hinton, Richard Green, Chris Herbert

 

 

 

Tennis 1982:

1982---Tennis

Row 2: Mr Nyhof (Coach)

Row1: Colin Finnie, David Grey, Marc Hinton, Grant Stumbles, Wayne Peterson

Absent: Chris Herbert
Tennis 1983:

No photo available

Interschool team: Colin Finnie, Peter Hansen, Grant Stumbles, Tony Herbert
Tennis 1984:

1984-Tennis

 

Row 2: Grant Stumbles, Mr Paul O’Connor, Peter Hansen,

Row 1: Tony Herbert, Peter Stevenson, Eddie Cropley, Tony McNaught

 

 

Tennis 1985:

No photo available

Senior team members: Darren Cockburn, Mark Young, Craig Redmile, Darryl Thorburn, Jon-Paul Grant, David Grey, Wayne Peterson, Gregor Finn

 

Tennis 1986:

1986-tennis

 

Row 2: Craig Redmile (Captain)

Row 1: Jason Thorburn, Darren Cockburn, Mark Young

 

 

Tennis 1987:

1987-tennis

Row 2: Mr Paul O’Connor (Coach), Grant Finn, Mark Stumbles, Gregor Finn
Row 1: Jason Thorburn, Mark Young (Captain), Tony Campbell, Tony Robertson

 

 

Tennis 1988:

1988-tennis

 

Row 2: Matthew Chateris, Alister Wilden, Mr Michael Idour (Coach)

Row 1: Brian McAuliffe, Darryl Mann, Raymond Kay(Captain), Tony Robertson

Absent: Wayne Ramage

 

 

 

Tennis 1989:

1989-Tennis

Row 2: Mr Michael Idour, Courtney Lousley, Mark Bryan, Ben Drake

Row 1: Jolyon White, Wayne Ramage, Alister Wilden, Craig Stumbles

Absent: Matthew Croudis (Captain)
Tennis 1990:

 

 

Row 2: Courtney Lousley, Richard Geeves, Mr Michael Idour

Row 1: Michael Brown, Brent Webster, Shayne Danielson, Martin McKenzie

Absent: Ben Drake (Captain)
Back to Top

1990’s

 

Tennis 1991:

Row 2: Bryan Patterson, Mr Michael Idour, Richard Murray

Row 1: Michael Smith, Derek Lester, Michael Brown (Captain), Martin McKenzie

Absent: Gavin Mockford
Tennis 1992:

 

Row 2: Vanark Meth, Mr Michael Idour, Simon Murray

Row 1: Richard Murray, Michael smith, Gavin Mockford (Captain), Derek Lester

Absent: Kheang Ov

 

 

Tennis 1993:

 

Row 2: David Page, Alan Bagley

Row 1: Vanark Meth, Mr Michael Idour, Richard Murray (Captain)

Absent: Kheang Ov, Jonathon Ross, Liam Corkery, Steven Dixon

 

 

Tennis 1994:

 

Row 2: Richard Knight, Mr Michael Idour, Phillip Carter

Row 1: Bryn Corkery, Edward Smith, Daniel Almond, Craig Wright

Absent: Danny Bracegirdle

 

 

Tennis 1995:

 

Row 2: Alan Bagley, Phil Carter,

Row 1: David Page, Mr Michael Idour, Paul Miller

Absent: Che O’Neill, Michael Peevers, Andrew Herd

 

 

Tennis 1996:

Row 2: Mr Michael Idour, Jared Davis, Stewart MacDonald, Stephen Gould, Matthew Dadley

Row 1: Thyson Steentjes, Matthew Gillan, Michael Abbott, Phillip Carter, Andrew Herd

Absent: Daniel Almond, Dion Wells

 

 

Tennis 1997:

No team photo:

Interschool Team

Richard Knight, Michael Lucas, Matthew Dadley, Michael Abbott
Tennis 1998:

 

Row 2: Mr Michael Idour, Richard Knight, Robbie McIllraith, Matthew Dadley

Row 1: Michael Lucas, Michael Abbott, Jason Forrest

 

 

 

Tennis 1999:

 

Row 2: Mr Michael Idour, Roy McLean, Tom Andrews, Ryan Page, Stephen Gould

Row 1: David McIllraith, Tim Mockford, Andrew Brown, David Howell
Back to Top

2000’s

 

Tennis 2000:

2000-tennis

Row 2: Mr Michael Idour, Aaron Watson, Tim Mockford, Roy McLean, Matthew Dadley, Tom Andrew, Will Smith, Hayden Peter

Row 1: Andrew Brown, Josh McConnell, Cameron Ryan, David McIllraith, David Howell, Grant McLean
Tennis 2001:

 

Row 2: Robbie Flett, Darryn van der Velden, Roy McLean, Alistair McLeod, Ryan Page

Row 1: Reece Hallum, Shea Deans, Andrew Ashton

 

 

 

Tennis 2003:

Row 3: Jacob Barton, Grant Morgan, Rhys Jeffery, Shea Deans

Row 2: Henry Langston, Nigel A’Court, Andrew Oats, Craig Newton, Grant McLean

Row 1: Nigel Tunnah, Cameron Ryan, James Faber, Graham Tweed, Pat Robertson, Mr Michael Idour
Tennis 2004:

 

Row 2: Blake Morris, Andrew Ashton, Andrew Oats, Grant Morgan

Row 1: Rhys Jeffery, Craig Newton, Nigel Tunnah, Graham Tweed
Tennis 2005:

 

Row 2: Andrew Oats, Graham Tweed, Shea Deans, Johnny Stephenson

Row 1: Say Moseby, Cain Falconer, Grant Morgan, Craig Newton (Captain)
Tennis 2006:

 

Row 3: Ben Connor, Scott Greaves, Antony McCullough, Daniel Wade, Simon Howell, Matthew McCutcheon

Row 2: Mrs Judy Rosie (Coach), Kim Wuebbena, Mchael Weastall, Luke Poutu, Scott Rhodes, Johanes Riehm, Sebastian Lode

Row !; Angus Knox, Robbie Bell, Colin Tunnah, Kai Daniel, Cain Falconer (Captain), Kyle Newton
Tennis 2007:

 

 

Row 2: Symon Howell, Ben Conner, Ryan Flack, Antony McCullough, Scott Greaves

Row 1: Scott Rhodes, Daniel Wade, Kai Daniel, Kyle Newton, Mathew McCutcheon

 

 

Tennis 2008:

 

Row 2: Jan Rattay, Malte vande Burg, Matthew McCutcheon, David Fischer, Markus Niemann, Mrs Judy Rosie

Row 1: Scott Greaves, Abdullah Abdi, Kai Daniel (Captain), Scott Rhodes

 

 

Tennis 2009:

 

Row 2: Matthew McCutcheon (C), Ryan Wilson, Mrs Judy Rosie

Row 1: Alex Blair, Cameron Parata, Jordan Gamble
Tennis 2010:

 

Row 2: Scott Greaves, Michael McIntosh, Mrs Judy Rosie

Row 1: Mr R Gordon, Alex Blair, Fergus O’Leary

 

 

Tennis 2011:

 

 

Row 2: Jaden Tarapi, Jordan Gamble, Alex Blair, Jehoon Mun, Alex Templeton

 

Row 1: Mrs S Kim, Michael McIntosh, Sherman Sreedhar, Malte Gauger, Mr R Gordon

 

Tennis 2016


1st row from left; Alessandro Pezzuto, Toby Black (Captain), Hayden Jackson, Mitchell Cartwright
2nd row from left; Mr Brewster (Coach), Kelland O’Neil
Absent; Joshua Hyde, Samuel O’Kane, Ben Haenraets

Interschools

Southland Boys High School – no team fielded by Southland

Shirley Boys High School – loss 4 -2

Waitaki Boys Interschool – rained off

 

 

 

Page:  1  2  3  4  (Next)
ALL

This site has been supported by the Eastern Dunedin Charity Club