xmlns:og="http://ogp.me/ns#" xmlns:fb="http://www.facebook.com/2008/fbml" So, the full HTML tag on my site is:

2000’s House Groups

2000 2001 20022003 2004 20052006 2007 20082009

 2000

HBa – 2000

HBa-2000

Group Teacher: Mr John Barr (absent)
Row 3: Matthew Ede, Matthew Bayne, Nathan Cooper, Tony Baird, Shane Cockerill, Gareth Clark, Te Atna Cooper
Row 2: David Bottle, Mason Collins, Richard Clark, Michael Newth, Daniel Dunn, Luke Dunn, Samuel Bradford, Jarrad Berland, Christopher Ferguson
Row 1: Leigh Beattie, Ryan Gallagher, Steven Allen, David Clark,Brendan Ashworth, Timothy Courtney, Alan Baxter, Farrel Burns, Daniel Chin
Absent: Michael Clark, Matthew Butt
Back to Top
HBn – 2000

HBn

Group Teacher: Mr Mark Bennett
Row 3: Sharn Arthur, Kristian Bell, Robert Corkin, Shayne Devereux, Alan Beattie, Jamie Boel, Abdullah Barazanchi, Richard Everitt, Steven Tuakana
Row 2: Mr Mark Bennett, Sean Anderson, Brock Armstrong, Drew Costello, Haden De Boer, Hayden Brenssell, Carl Day, Daniel Brown, Tom Clarkson, Michael Bishop, Thomas Woodhouse
Row 1: Nigel A’Court, Jamal Bachop, Isaac Beadle, Brad Brownlie, Koenraad Bosscher, Simon Dalton, Ahmad Barazanchi, Andrew Cooper, Matthew Dick
Absent: Callum Crosland, Gareth Hendy
Back to Top
HGi – 2000

HGi---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Alex Gilks
Row 3: Jeremy Fairbairn, Gary Dasler, Jeremy Bray, Rongrit Chanakha, Jared Campbell, Oliver Blair, Nathan Corbett
Row 2: Mr Alex Gilks, Kyle Brandham, Paul Conrad, Richard Budd, Brett Columbus, John Anderson, Michael Dodds, Ryan de Boer, Leith Davidson
Row 1: Jayden Cunningham, Ricky Dempster, Nicholas Bright, Aaron Chittock, Gareth Dyer, Sam Fielding, James Barker, AJ Briesman, Josh Arona
Back to Top
HKl – 2000

HKL-2000

Group Teacher: Mr Ian Keiller
Row 3: Jason English, Hamish Dillon, Kiwa Dunlop, Anthony Anthony, Murray Bowen
Row 2: Mr Ian Keiller, Matthew Campbell, Malcolm Aitken, Matthew Dadley, Jared Shaw, Mitchell Brown, Hayden Bell, Donald Cooper
Row 1: Robin Cape, William Christie, Simon Baker, Glenn Dickson, Kepa Broughton, Sam Brewer, Lee Devereux, Scott Ashton, Aaron Bray
Absent: Alan Bush

 

Back to Top
HKn -2000

HKn---2000

Group Teacher: Mrs Lynne Keen
Row 3: Abdi Aden, Ryan Atherton, Warren Goodwin, Ricky Atkinson, Callum Cormack, Rory Crow, Andrew Brown, Stephen Clark
Row 2: Mrs Lynne Keen, Barry Chapman, James Brown, Bradley Fitzgerald, Stephen Drijfhout, Thomas Andrew, Brady Baas, David Crawford, Jamie Cropper, Mrs Thomas  ·
Row 1: Nathan Corbett, Josh Craig, Tony Chin, Scott Campbell, Ricky Ede, Seth Ballantyne, Thomas Bezett, Craig Dewar, Stephen Corkin Absent: Daniel Anderson
Back to Top
HMt – 2000

HMt---2000

Group Teacher: Mrs Robyn Mitchell
Row 3: Dean Ashby, Glendon Baird, Philip Cherry, Joel Bennett, Tavita Duffy, Nicholas Dennis, Andrew Barclay, Daniel Camp
Row 2: Mrs Mitchell, Matthew Donovan, Travis Cunningham,Travers Armstrong, Paul Davey, Neil Brownlie, Kipa Brighouse, Michael Dick, John Deuchrass, Nicholas Cape
Row 1: Rhys Hodgson, Ross Molloy, Andrew Buchanan, Hadley Barron, Jared Baxter, Aaron Barrett, Matthew Cullen, Reece Chapman, Gareth Bachop
Absent: Aaron Ede, Max Lim
Back to Top
HRs – 2000

HRs---2000

Group Teacher: Mr David Ross
Row 3: Gavin Cron, Daniel Burrell, Logan Cunningham, Lance Baird, Christopher Dixon, Michael De Courcy
Row 2: Daniel Batt, Joshua Baker-Woodhouse, Daniel Bell, Samuel Brookland, Stewart Campbell, Richard Bilsborough, Enoka Dean, Kevin Chung, Mr David Ross
Row 1: Stephen Campbell, Benjamin Bradshaw, Samuel Dallimore, Gavin Brownlie, Jonathan Armitage, Bradley Collins, Alex Billyard, Cyle Bell, Shannon Crawford
Absent: Thomas ven der Lugt, Christopher Rollo
Back to Top
HSm – 2000

HSm---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Glenn Smith
Row 3: Ricky Curline, Daniel Bottle, Aaron Chave, Dean Cowie, Richard Abernathy, Paul Baguley, Edward Dickson, Shaun Adams, Jeremy Cooper
Row 2: Mr Glenn Smith, Leon Dickison, Jon Ching, Jonathon Corlett, Leon Dewey, Dane Ashby, Michael Bunn, Scott Bosworth, Daniel Stocker, James Coombes
Row 1: Peter Barton, Tane Cambridge, Damian Chapman, Zachary Cameron, Kane Clifton, Matt Casey, Simon Linder, Nathan Clark, Jason Anderson
Absent: Dwayne Clarke
Back to Top
SBg 2000

SBg---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Bainbridge
Row 3: Chris Dykes, Mitchell Frew, Thomas Hodder, Herbert Halililo, Liueli Tupou, Simon Kolo’ofa’l, Manu Gibbs, Mita Galvin, Carlos Lee
Row 2: Bevan Hogan, Sean Latimer, Andrew Hakkaart, Kyle Harvey, Nicholas Gibb, Heath Johnson, Hayden King, Terri Senituli, Mr Bruce McCullum Row 1: Mr Leigh Bainbridge, Barnaby Lamb, Uanisi Taungapeua, Chris Davey, Damien Green, Adam Haslemore, Michael Fulcher, Chris Gillespie, James Harvey
Absent: Andrew Keogh, Kristian Napier
Back to Top
SCo – 2000

SCo - 2000

Group Teacher: Mrs Cox
Row 4: Rory Ellis, Choon Choi, BJ Hogg, Justin Hayes, Jeremy Cantley, Jacob Hopkins, Shannon Barton, Jeremy King, Michael McPherson
Row 3: Luke Ford, Nathan Martin, Joesph Good, Solotetee Afioga, Scott Holmes, Bradley Bridgman, Sean Harvey, Gareth Jones, Mrs Cox
Row 2: Thomas Forde, Shannon McCosh, Jason Faatoese, Macphie Duffy, Jonathan Gill, Benjamin Lind, Douglas Joyce, Scott Inglis, William Layland
Row 1: Chris Ferry, Michael Hagan, Daniel Harvey, Robert Gillan
Absent: Peter Haua
Back to Top
SGy – 2000

SGy---2000

Group Teacher: Mr John Gray
Row 3: Phillip Hall, Mickey Machann, Hirotoshi Muramatsu, Richard McLeod, Patrick Fonoti, Callum Fulcher, Bradley Henare, Sean Macken= Jordon Gwilliam
Row 2: Shaun Gordon, Andrew Horsnell, Simon Humphreys, James Kerr, Thomas Hannagan-Shanks, Ben Johnstone, Lynton Greig, Robbie Flett, Jeffrey Gaul, Kieran Knight, Mr Gray
Row 1: Michael Jenkins, Zane Hoffman, Michael Harvey, Dominic Keenan, Laurie Farrell, Tim Howard, Scott Fitzpatrick, Nathan Martin.
Christopher Lyall
Absent: Scott Haines
Back to Top
SKt – 2000

SKt---2000
Back to Top
SMn – 2000

SMm--2000

Group Teacher: Mrs Merriman
Row 3: Mrs Merriman, Robin Melville, Richard Gray, Jarrad Hill, Uili Kolo’ofa’i, Ray Ofisa, Ryan Hamilton, Mark Camplin
Row 2: Graeme Kilpatrick, Jamie Kelly, Glenn Fordham, Pan Lei, Timothy Hawkhead, Steven Jeffery, Kyle Harvie
Row 1: Ricky Keith, Hayden Henare, Tamai Galbraith, Nikora Mariu, Nick Eden, Carl Gabites, David Mcllraith, Simon Harbott
Absent: David Laney
Back to Top
SSk – 2000

SSk---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Shanks
Row 3: William Henry, Daniel Moloney, Josh George, Tom Hinton, Dale Harris, Rod Larsen, Mataka Te Whana, Euan McNaughton, Patrick Iosua I~ Row 2: Mr Shanks, Kurt Falconer, Paul Hughes, James McDowell, Rowan Hayes, Malcolm Lay, James Mclnnes, Mark Frith
Row 1: Sam Horrell, Ricky Harris, Simon Gleeson, Paul Gamble, Brendan Legg, Blair Martinac, Daniel King, Kent Innes, Chris Keogh
Absent: Stephen Paton
Back to Top
SSu – 2000

SSu---2000

Group Teacher: Mr David Schaumann
Row 4: Nara Chea, Stewart James, Tim Horner, Tim Hunt, Dennis Gullen, Don Hwang, Darren Field, Pheakkdey Kouy
Row 3: Mr Schaumann, Nat Boonparm, Shane Leabourn, Daniel Kerr, Michael Heenan, Steven Jackson, Todd Mclvor, Karl Bloxham, Euan MacArthur
Row 2: Rod Gibbs, William Marshall, Andrew Hucklebridge, Cole Ellery, Jamie Glenn, Roman Fraser, David Kenny, Joshua Kent, Rodney Hurrell
Row 1: Josh McConnell, Koki Baba, Raksmey Kouy, James Henderson, Kurt Gillespie, David Howell, Nathan Johnston
Back to Top
SZi – 2000

SZi---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Tabb
Row 3: Michael Gilmore, Antony Jurgens, Jason Kemp, Scott McNab, Kieran Higgins, Nathan King, Shaun Kirk, Blake Harvie, Stefan Godmar; Middle Row 2: Anaru Matthews, Matthew Howell, Chris Hellyer, Danny Joyce, Tim Grubb, Quintin Honings, Blair Macdonald, James Knock , Mr Tabb Front Row 1: Garrick McKay, Eakanan Saengow, Simon Hunt, Shane Jack, Phillip Gray, Craig Henderson, Ricky Dunphy, Bill Johnstone
Back to Top
TAd – 2000

TAd--2000

Group Teacher: Mr Andrews
Row 3: Ilai Manu, Tutonu Talanoa, James Piho, James Robertson, Simon Roberts, Josh Mcintosh, Christopher Rushton, Robert Ransom, Nathan Peter
Row 2: Philip Riley, Pun Raksasab, Bradley Mathieson, Kelvin McQueen, Adam Edwards, Gareth Rollo, Run Mao, Michael Milne
Row 1: Blair Marsh, Karl Lombardi, Hamish MacMillan, Gareth Rollo, Adam Manins, Theo Vaisala Wampole, Chris Mason, Stuart Melville, Damien Robinson
Back to Top
TAn – 2000

TAn--2000

Group Teacher: Mr Anderson
Row 3:Chris Meek, Daniel Marshall, Michael McGregor, Nigel Pelvin, Sam Morrison, Andrew MacAnhur, Greg Rongen, James Rabbette, Ben McMaster  Row 2: Mr Anderson, Jesse Paulo, Kotaro Morita, Adam Odering, Aaron Webster, Mick Pennell, Panawan Prornnakig, Junior Sooula, Nga Merna
Row 1: Lee Hedges. Shannon McKechie, Kevin Philip, David Morrie, Harley Mathieson, Ryan McPate, Daniel Michelle
Absent: Samson Rimaiari, Nathan Pitts
Back to Top
TBn – 2000

TBn---2000

Group Teacher : Mr Brimble
Row 3: Chris Schmelz, Aaron Marshall, Chris O’Sullivan, Craig Morgan, Chris Roberts, Cory Rumble, Aaron Sharkey, Jason McAlwee, Scott Ransom
Row 2: Mr Brimble, Anthony Pritchard, Jeremy Spears, Kerry Owen, Chris Ashton, Patrick Redmond, Michael Johnston, Matthew Seyb,  Joshua Paton
Row 1: Kieran Parsons, Matthew Robertson, Scott Paterson, Grant McLean, Daniel Lucas, Greg Samson, Lennon Nguvez
Back to Top
TBt – 2000

TBt-2000

Group Teacher: Gill Brettell
Row 3: Wei Lun Chou, Michael Rodriguez, Andrew Mitchell, Tim Gillan, Ian Gillespie, Paul Sides, Nick Moses, Roy McLean.
Row 2: Mrs Gill Brettell, Daniel Mladenov, Scott Mitchell, Doug Lilley, Tristan Nairn, Kieran Geary, Mareko Mareko, Alax Robinson,  Hayden Peter, Ben Powell
Row 1: Shane Leonard, Scott McCormack, Daniel Roos, Matthew Young, Charlie Piho, Andrew MacMillan, Jock Nolan, Andrew Prouse Absent: Apisont Borisuthikul, Tacharon Sungkawan
Back to Top
TFd -2000

TFd---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Fields
Row 3: Beu Napier, Blair McLean, Anthony Sherer, Isaia Piho, Ryau Moseby, Sam Sharp, Ryan Page, Kane McConnell
Row 2: Mr Fields, Curtis Pohe, Nathan Ramsay, Jamie Lott, Tim Mackford, Joshua Evans, Andrew Olsen, William Fitzpatrick , Leonard Panapa, Ben Strange
Row 1: Sokrey Meng, Matthew McNulty, Nathan McLew, Ryan Muir, Brent Paehua, Tere Moeroa, Matthew Rowe, Corey Morris, Jared Strange
Back to Top
TMa – 2000

TMa---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Martin
Row 3: Gregor Weiss, Rory McLeod, Logan Muir, Nigel Mason, Abdi Mohamed, Matthew Sloper, Greg McLeod, Justin Boereboom, Richard Munro
Row 2: Mr Martin, Zachary Van Alphen, Toby Morrison, Adrian Ramsay, Andrew Patterson, Clayton More, Ruangrit Chanakha, Christopher Marks, Daniel Lester, Darcy Purches, Steven Moore
Row 1: Hayden McKenzie, Kelvin Walsh, Shannon O’Connell, Bradley Milligan, Brendon Pearson, Courtney Ruffell, Peter Mosen, David Munro, Andrew Newton
Back to Top
TSw – 2000

TSw---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Read
Row 3: Allan McLaren, Blair McLennan, Manu Mason, Ben Nolan, Brad Newton, Kenneth Nicholson, Ricky Purukamu, Jason Roberts William McNulty
Row 2: Mr Read, Alex Pearson, Shaun Murcott, Cameron McLachlan, Adam Row, Kieran Pomare, Brian Nicolaou, Scott McLean, James Mitchell
Row 1: Luke Sansom, Phan Phal, Daniel McBride, Shawn MacGillivray, Daryl Pearson, Ruea Morgan
Back to Top
TWh -2000

TWh---2000

Group Teacher: Mr White
Row 3: Ben Millar, Brendon McRobie, Niall McColm, Michael Pickworth, Bruno Ross, Gregory Paul, Peter Ryan, Alistair Macleod, Jason R.
Row 2: Mr White, Brendon Logie, Michael Moses, Matthew McCormack, Hirotomo Kumaki, Malcolm Moore, David Milne, Bashir Mohammed, Rawiri Wiparata
Row 1: Joshua Muir, Ethan Porteous, Blair Meek, Bradley Olsen, Travis Paget, James Robinson, Tere Mokotupu, Henry Malcolm, Shane Ramsay
Back to Top
WBr – 2000

WBr---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Brooks
Row 3: Nick Ward, Linton Wallace, Kahu Whatuira, Robert Steel, Ross Walton, Daniel Sykes, Ben Whitaker, Shane Stevens
Row 2: Mr Brooks, Shane Warren, Wayne Ralston, William Taylor, Michael Simons, Royce Warren, Jesse Robertson, Casey Sinclair, Byron Wagstaff Row 1: James Thomson, Rhys Smith, Toby Young, Jeremy Simpson, Corey Page, Jamie Walker, Blair Stratton, Adam Steel, Neihana Weeks
Absent: James Withnall, Dylan Stewart
Back to Top
WCb – 2000

WCb---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Campbell
Row 3: Opini Toornalatai, Ben Vakatini, James Sullivan, Ben Walker, Hamish Saunders, Brendon Veldkamp, Jonathan McMahon, Wepiha Te Ata, Tarnati Tamakehu
Row 2: Phillip Yates, Scott Stanley, Serge Tsirkov, Chris Walker, Phillip Webster, Wilson Tsoi, Carl Takimoana, Kade Ryalls, Mr Campbell
Row 1: Ryan Westgate, Jamie Wilson, William Shepherd, Damian Watson, Ryan Stewart, Chi Tran, Joshua Simpson, Shane Stewart, Ross Taylor
Back to Top
WCx – 2000

WCx---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Cox
Row 3: Shizuo Ionue, Gary Voight, Daniel Turner, Andrew Sparrow, Kyle Williamson, Tony Wilson, Brendon Taylor, Dion Ward, Chanthy
Row 2: Sophak Tep, Jade Tomlinson, Adam Wakefield, Mark Southen, Carl Sinclair-Walker, Shaun Sparks, Luke Ramsay, Assawin Tangtronowachakis, Mr Cox
Row 1: Michael Wallace, Caleb Wakefield, Samuel Sullivan, Simon Trevathan, Cole Shanks, Heath Ratten, Glenn Watson, Daniel Tara, Brad Wilson
Absent: James Thian, Scott Short
Back to Top
WKy – 2000

WKy---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Kyle
Row 3: Calum Wenlock, Stuart Todd, John Turner, Ryan Watson, Luke Tweed, Daniel Taylor, Daniel Young, Serge Ratten
Row 2: Mr Kyle, David Pickworth, David Stafford, James Sharples, Andrew Stewart, Jared Trevathan, Oscar Watson, Hamish Winskill, Fraser Winskill
Row 1: Steven Winslade, Cameron Smith, Michael Tripp, Blair Webster, Brendon Redmond, Chris Scurr, Muru Taana-Bradshaw, Benjam Smith, Nick Taylor
Back to Top
WMs – 2000

WMs---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Mason
Row 3: Nicholas Watson, Tristan Woodward, Kelvin Wilson, Mark Somerville, Jarrah Turpin, Steven Todd, Matthew Tamati
Row 2: Mr Mason, Cory Saxton, Paul Sloper, Jason Young, Tupou Tafuna, Blair Tamati, Damian Smith, Nineva Vaitupu
Row 1: Nathan Taylor, Nikora Unu, Thomas Van Eerten, Matthew Rowling, Marc Wells, David Saxton, Daniel Stringer, Rima Smith, James Westgate Absent: Hayden Smith, David Tripp, Shannon Tarei, Blair Taylor
Back to Top
WMw – 2000

WMw---2000

Group Teacher: Mr Maw
Row 3: Morgan Wong, Scott Todd, Daniel Wilson, William Smith, Andrew Tavendale, Maitri Stuart, Faamasino Sala, John Sutherland, Carl Stewart Row 2: Mr Maw, Paul Young, Richard Thompson, Tama Tipa, Elliot Sim, Terry Wilson, Jared Smith, Jared Williams, Michael Smith, David Tonkin Row 1: Darren Stanley, Tiano Tavite, Kaleb Tai, Simon Versteeg, Jason Te Au, Damien Sargeant, Hayden Rumble, Matthew Smith, Luke Walsh Absent: Anuj Tandon
Back to Top
WPn – 2000

WPn--2000

Group Teacher: Mr Parsons
Row 3: Lewis Rutter, Raymond Stevenson, Geoffrey Sachtler, Nicholas Wilson, Emile Teremoana
Row 2: Samuel Whyte, Keiran Troy, Mark Williams, Anthony Sullivan, Alex So’oula, Gareth West, Hayden Taylor, Michael Stewart
Row 1: Tyler Thompson, Aleks Sakowski, Matthew Smith, Keith Russell, Matthew Wakefield, Cory Thomas, Dean Williamson, Quinn Stocker, Mr Parsons
Absent: Darren Yorke, Jason Lumsden, Maia Russell, Jamie Wadsworth
Back to Top
WWa – 2000

WWa--2000

Group Teacher: Mr Watson
Row 3: Max Smith, Joseph Walsh, Blair Thompson, Tauloa Sala, Kyle Smith
Row 2: Mr Watson, Chanut Sarjathavorn, Bradley Smith, Bevin Yurjevic, Shaun Symon, Laurence Saxon, Aaron Watson, Scott Templeton,
Nicholas Tyson
Row 1: Sophal So, Adrian Vercoe, Cameron Ryan, Adam Thompson, Alistair Walsh, Steven Rutherford, Travis Shaw, Nic Ward, Duncan Williams

 


Back to Top

2000 2001 20022003 2004 20052006 2007 20082009

 

This site has been supported by the Eastern Dunedin Charity Club